2018 VICTORIAN DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS 

FUNDRAISER EVENT

4 November 2018

WERRIBEE PARK NATIONAL EQUESTRIAN CENTRE

RESULTS NOW AVAILABLE

Note: Updated Inter I Results

come and try preliminary 1.1

Arena 5

Judges:
C: JANE VENTURA  E: ANNA ROBINSON  M: TERESA GROVE

TIMERiderID/Horse
14:08Lee TowellT06
Yarra Valley Blitzen
14:16Jessica HivonT05
Minted Moonshine
14:24Bree HarveyT01
Shirralee Australis
14:32Kristy Sparkes1907
Able Moons Starlet Ohara
14:40Julie Madden (AOR)2141
IBN KY Autumn Spirit

come and try preliminary 1.2

Arena 5

Judges:
C: JANE VENTURA  E: ANNA ROBINSON  M: TERESA GROVE

TimeRiderID/Horse
15:02Bree HarveyT01
Shirralee Australis

come and try novice 2.2

Arena 5

Judges:
C: JANE VENTURA  E: ANNA ROBINSON  M: TERESA GROVE

TimeRiderID/Horse
14:48Stephanie Halligan (AOR)4257
Yarralea Love of Minx

 

preliminary 1.1

Arena 6 Grass

Judges:
C: JAN SMITH E: JUDY SMITH M: MARIE VANDENBERG

TIMERIDERID/HORSE
12:20Bree Plausinaitis2173
Gresham Kinvara
12:26Wendy HalmaT03
Deveron By Golly
12:34Ella Berry2612
DJ Monte Fiore
12:42Glenda Hinchliffe5825
Unanimous HEC
12:50Hannah Bacarella1647
Mcmaster Theophilus
12:58Catherine Sfregola4299
Between the Beats
13:06Stephanie Halligan4257
Yarralea Love of Minx
13:14Alex Benson22
Jaybee Don Eduardo
13:22Faye Hinchliffe1062
Belmore Park Perfect Timing
13:30Sienna CasaneliaT04
Tariqa Muscial Magic
13:3820 Minute Break
13:58
14:06Cheryl Fort1080
Kings Black Flashes of White
14:14Joanne Lilley1846
Furstival
14:22Susan Stewart1617
Special Black
14:30Sue Enright2460
Binborrin Alesana
14:38Emma Turnbull217
Zephyr Magic
14:46Pamela Nissner516
Langsyne
14:54Melanie Clark1129
Simplee Magisch
15:02Lauren Irving1118
AEA Tango
15:10Shae Russo1747
Bloomfield Royal Artist
15:2820 Minute Break
15:48Joan O'Reilly1938
Woodleigh Nijinsky
15:56Linda Cox2538
Sir Natural
16:04
16:12Joanna Muir1889
Coldstream Solace
16:20

preliminary 1.2

Arena 3

Judges:

C: LIHLA WYLES  E: DEBORAH HODGSON  M: EMILY O’CONNEL

TIMERiderID/Horse
12:20Faye Hinchliffe1062 Belmore Park Perfect Timing
12:28Sienna CasaneliaT04 Tariqa Muscial Magic
12:36Lauren Irving1118 AEA Tango
12:44Jacqui Melbourne3796 Farraday
12:52Susan Stewart1617 Special Black
13:00Joanna Muir1889 Coldstream Solace
13:08Jade Woodhead2019 Bloomfield Noir Amour
13:16Joan O'Reilly1938 Woodleigh Nijinsky
13:24Sue Enright2460 Binborrin Alesana
13:32Shae Russo1747 Bloomfield Royal Artist
13:4020 Minute Break
14:00Lauren Irving2036 Holmlea Moskato Gold
14:08Ella Berry2612 DJ Monte Fiore
14:16Stephanie Halligan4257 Yarralea Love of Minx
14:24Hannah Bacarella1647 Mcmaster Theophilus
14:32Linda Cox2538 Sir Natural
14:40Alex Benson22 Jaybee Don Eduardo
14:48
14:56Catherine Sfregola4299 Between the Beats
15:0420 Minute Break
15:24Wendy HalmaT03 Deveron By Golly
15:32Glenda Hinchliffe5825 Unanimous HEC
15:40Cheryl Fort1080 Kings Black Flashes of White
15:44Bree Plausinaitis2173 Gresham Kinvara
15:48Pamela Nissner516 Langsyne
15:56Melanie Clark1129 Simplee Magisch
16:04Emma Turnbull217 Zephyr Magic

 

Novice 2.1

Arena 2

Judges:
C
: BRIDGET CROACH  E: GLEN GAULT

 
TIMERiderID/Horse
8:00Rachel Morrison1724 Murraydale Park White Opal
8:08Kirstie Taylor2340 Sanbriella
8:16Ailsh Hill956 Buckwell Park Irresistible
8:24Jenny Crapper4176 Beauparc Brocade
8:32Jack Palfreyman257 Everton Zupazonik
8:40Amelia Curran603 Fiodore
8:48Sally Stagg2300 Fandango
8:56Katrina Bolmat1141 Staughton Vale Belmiro
9:04Rebecca Kent2991 Murraydale Park Lewyn
9:1220 Minute Break
9:32Maria Gleeson963 Sassica
9:40Kylie Calderwood1236 Nungarra Furst Class
9:48Corinne Winch1582 Limoncello
9:56Carmen Leigh3834 Sugarloaf Royal Reflextion
10:00Hillary McGregor-Potter554 Classique K
10:08Pernille Hogg1936 Ramos
10:16Jacqui Melbourne3796 Farraday
10:24Skye Wright1823 Allure Park Dior
10:3220 Minute Break
10:52Karen Thornton86 Graceland
11:00Elsie Callahan1155 Bamborough Australis
11:08
11:16Cheryl Fort1613 Roseabella
11:24Shauleen Rooney11 Bloomfield Royal Glory
11:32Sharon Robertson1514 Derreen Park Ramani
11:40Sarah Lloyd1828 Daminia LP
11:48Brooke Mclaren1831 Opium Dream
11:56Belinda Bourke1878 Jagermeister
12:04Alice Taylor1349 Aspire J
12:12Rosemary Nicholson2292 Burrabong Trent
12:20Khaia Howlett1246
Regency Lola

 

Novice 2.2

Arena 3

Judges:
C: KERRY BLACKLEY  E: LIZ ELLERTON

 

TIMERiderID/Horse
8:00
8:08Hillary McGregor-Potter554 Classique K
8:16Elsie Callahan1155 Bamborough Australis
8:24Carmen Leigh3834 Sugarloaf Royal Reflextion
8:32Skye Wright1823 Allure Park Dior
8:40Karen Thornton86 Graceland
8:48Cheryl Fort1613 Roseabella
8:56Brooke Mclaren1831 Opium Dream
9:04Pernille Hogg1936 Ramos
9:1220 minute Break
9:32Rosemary Nicholson2292 Burrabong Trent
9:44Sharon Robertson1514 Derreen Park Ramani
9:52Shauleen Rooney11 Bloomfield Royal Glory
10:00Jenny Crapper4176 Beauparc Brocade
10:08Katrina Bolmat1141 Staughton Vale Belmiro
10:16Belinda Bourke1878 Jagermeister
10:24Sarah Lloyd1828 Daminia LP
10:32Alice Taylor1349 Aspire J
10:4012 minute Break
10:52Khaia Howlett1246
Regency Lola
11:00Sally Stagg2300 Fandango
11:08Ailsh Hill956 Buckwell Park Irresistible
11:16Maria Gleeson963 Sassica
11:24Jack Palfreyman257 Everton Zupazonik
11:32Amelia Curran603 Fiodore
11:40Kylie Calderwood1236 Nungarra Furst Class
11:48Rebecca Kent2991 Murraydale Park Lewyn
11:56Corinne Winch1582 Limoncello
12:04Kirstie Taylor2340 Sanbriella
12:12Rachel Morrison1724 Murraydale Park White Opal

Elementary 3.1

Arena 1

Judges:
C
: LEE HOWELLS  E: GILL ELWES 

 
TIMERiderID/Horse
12:20Melissa Stevenson4025 Isle of Marlo
12:28Jack Palfreyman2151 Twigley
12:36Eliza Bell676 Mayfield Azure
12:44Ashlee Hivon3887 Garraboo Scoobie Doo
12:52Kelsey Josephs843 Lismere Anastasia
13:00
13:08Amanda Harrold1588 GT Attainment
13:16Emily Yeoman1037 Formal Alliance
13:24Christine Allingham373 Amby Hills Furst Embrace
13:32Portia Mereki1932 Caballeriza Alegrado
13:4020 Minute Break
14:00Barbara Chapman2752 Jaybee Artizan
14:08Campbell Baxter4207 Wilky Purple Sands
14:16Alexandra Pearce910 Black Forest Dark Energy
14:24Victoria Meyer2166 Whinona
14:32Melissa Robertson1081 Rock Royaltee
14:40Joanna Muir2497 Napoleon Jack
14:48Lisa Swan1338 Butterfly Farm Elle
14:56Jade Woodhead3202 Vroon

 

Elementary 3.2

Arena 2

Judges:
C
: JENNIFER HOLMES  E: BELINDA DAWKINS

 

TIMERiderID/Horse
14:00Ashlee Hivon3887 Garraboo Scoobie Doo
14:08Suzanne Smith3114 Isle of Tatiana
14:16Amanda Harrold1588 GT Attainment
14:24Kelsey Josephs843 Lismere Anastasia
14:32Emily Yeoman1037 Formal Alliance
14:40Madison Phuah4017 F1 Rushki
14:48
14:56Melissa Stevenson4025 Isle of Marlo
15:04Rebecca Kent2991 Murraydale Park Lewyn
15:12Joanna Muir2497 Napoleon Jack
15:2020 Minute Break
15:40Barbara Chapman2752 Jaybee Artizan
15:48Lisa Swan1338 Butterfly Farm Elle
15:56Melissa Robertson1081 Rock Royaltee
16:04Christine Allingham373 Amby Hills Furst Embrace
16:12Victoria Meyer2166 Whinona
16:20Jack Palfreyman2151 Twigley
16:28Portia Mereki1932 Caballeriza Alegrado
16:36Campbell Baxter4207 Wilky Purple Sands
16:44Jade Woodhead3202 Vroon
16:52Eliza Bell676 Mayfield Azure
17:00Alexandra Pearce910 Black Forest Dark Energy

Medium 4.1

Arena 1

C Judge: JUDY QUINN  E Judge: JENNIFER HOLMES

 
TIMERiderID/Horse
8:00
8:08
8:16
8:24Mandy Heather3165 Cloverfern Saskatoon
8:32
8:40Sarah O'Connor1172 Mayfield Whim
8:48Amy Bachmann2129 Jaybee Crackerjack
8:56Lucy McNutt1347 Thamesbourne Solaria
9:04
9:1220 Minute Break
9:32Tanya Grieve140 Firenze Firfod
9:40
9:48Kelsey Josephs2720 IRock
9:56Julie Anderson3534 Bloomfield Royal Camiro
10:04
10:12Michael Baker4270 Flora
10:20Melanie Clark684 Imperial Debonair
10:28Judy Gronn63 Royal Ballerina
10:36Rebecca Kent870 Whisky Road Fuji

 

Medium 4.2

Arena 5

Judges:
C
: BEVERLY SHANDLEY  E: MARIA MILLIKAN

 
TIMERiderID/Horse
10:40
10:48
10:56Kelsey Josephs2720 IRock
11:04Lucy McNutt1347 Thamesbourne Solaria
11:12Tanya Grieve140 Firenze Firfod
11:20
11:28Amy Bachmann2129 Jaybee Crackerjack
11:48Michael Baker4270 Flora
11:56Sarah O'Connor1172 Mayfield Whim
12:0420 Minute Break
12:24Jazi French1061 Florinzz
12:32
12:40Mandy Heather3165 Cloverfern Saskatoon
12:48Julie Anderson3534 Bloomfield Royal Camiro
12:56
13:04Judy Gronn63 Royal Ballerina
13:12Melanie Clark684 Imperial Debonair
13:20Rebecca Kent870 Whisky Road Fuji
13:28Suzanne Smith3114
Isle of Tatiana

 

Advanced 5.1

Arena 1

Judges:
C
: JUDY QUINN  E: JANE VENTURA

TIMERiderID/Horse
11:00
11:08
11:16Jason Dins4235 Jaybee Albert
11:24Anna Bolmat2600 Bette Valentine
11:32
11:40
11:48Fern Wright3509 Ferrero Red Onyx
11:56Melissa Taafe660 Revelwood Martini

Advanced 5.2

Arena 5

Judges:
C
: SUSIE HOEVENAARS  E: LEE HOWELLS

TIMERiderID/Horse
16:30
16:38Jason Dins4235 Jaybee Albert
16:46Fern Wright3509 Ferrero Red Onyx
16:54Melissa Taafe660 Revelwood Martini
17:02Meredith Taylor1372 Jaybee Astaire
17:10
17:18
17:26Anna Bolmat2600 Bette Valentine

Prix St Georges

Arena 2

Judges:
C
: JANE VENTURA  E: SUSIE HOEVENAARS

TIMERiderID/Horse
13:15
13:23Louise Maguire3004 Mithril Vagabond
13:31Sara Williams1293 Romonov
13:39Natasha Althoff-Kelley1583 Wessel
13:47

 

Intermediate I

Arena 3

Judges:
C
: SUZIE HOEVENAARS  E: PAM EDWARDS

TIMERiderID/Horse
15:30
15:38Michael Baker2248 Its Speculation
15:46Stuart Archibald3221 Aurum Walter
15:54Kristy Sparkes2275 Westbury Spitfire
16:02Natasha Althoff-Kelley1583 Wessel
16:10Louise Maguire3004 Mithril Vagabond

 

Intermediate A

Arena 2

Judges:
C
: SUSIE HOEVENAARS  E: JANE VENTURA

TimeRiderID/Horse
12:27Jessica Hivon1995
Greenoaks Weltmann

 

Intermediate II

Arena 2

Judge:
C
: SUSIE HOEVENAARS E: JANE VENTURA

TimeRiderID/Horse
13:051050

Grand Prix

Arena 2

Judge:
C
: SUSIE HOEVENAARS  E: JANE VENTURA

TimeRiderID/Horse
12:35Cheryl Fort737
Rendezvous
12:43Louise Curran1167
Cil Dara Gandalf
12:51

Young Horse 4YO

Arena 5

JUDGES:  JANE VENTURA & JAN SMITH

TimeRiderID/Horse
8:30Faye Hinchliffe1062
Belmore Park Perfect Timing
8:38Joanne Lilley1846
Furstival
8:46Vanessa GriffithsT02
Mayfield Three Wishes
8:54Kristy Sparkes1907
Ablue Moons Starlet Ohara

Young Horse 5YO

Arena 5

JUDGES:  JANE VENTURA & JAN SMITH

TimeRiderID/Horse
9:10Emily Yeoman1364
Cambridge Park Charli Brown
9:18

Young Horse 6YO

Arena 5

JUDGES:  JANE VENTURA & JAN SMITH

TimeRiderID/Horse
9:48Melissa Robertson1081
Rock Royaltee
9:56Lisa Swan1338
Butterfly Farm Elle
10:04Ailsh Hill956
Buckwell Park Irresistible
10:12Cheryl Fort1011
Simply Dashing

If you have any queries regarding your entry, please contact the Event Secretary dressage@equestrianvictoria.com.au

FOLLOW VIC CHAMPS